Tender for Mcb Distribution Board Supply, Installation, Testing & Co...

The VILLAGE PANCHAYAT VERLA CANCA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mcb Distribution Board Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Readymade Triple Pole & Neutral Totally Enclosed Door Sheet Steel Distribution Board With Provision for Fp(Mcb/isolator/rccb/rcb... in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129321038).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mcb Distribution Board Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Readymade Triple Pole & Neutral Totally Enclosed Door Sheet Steel Distribution Board With Provision for Fp(Mcb/isolator/rccb/rcb... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mcb Distribution Board Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Readymade Triple Pole & Neutral Totally Enclosed Door Sheet Steel Distribution Board With Provision for Fp(Mcb/isolator/rccb/rcb... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Mcb Distribution Board Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Readymade Triple Pole & Neutral Totally Enclosed Door Sheet Steel Distribution Board With Provision for Fp(Mcb/isolator/rccb/rcb...

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129321038

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Mcb Distribution Board Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Readymade Triple Pole & Neutral Totally Enclosed Door Sheet Steel Distribution Board With Provision for Fp(Mcb/isolator/rccb/rcbo) as Incomer and Sp Mcb's as Outgoing Including Making Connections Etc. As Required, Complete With All Accessories Including Blanking Plates in Concealed/flush Type Etc. As Required: 6 Way Tpn (Db) Incomer: 100a, 4 Pole Isolator Mcb 1outgoing: 10 Amps Spmcb 4 Nos., 16a Spmcb - 4 Nos., 20amps Sp Mcb-8 Nos.; Supply & Installation All Complete. (Without Mcb's) Mcb Distribution Board Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Readymade Triple Pole & Neutral Totally Enclosed Door Sheet Steel Distribution Board With Provision for Fp(Mcb/isolator/rccb/rcbo) as Incomer and Sp Mcb's as Outgoing Including Making Connections Etc. As Required, Complete With All Accessories Including Blanking Plates in Concealed/flush Type Etc. As Required: 6 Way Tpn (Db) Incomer: 100a, 4 Pole Isolator Mcb 1outgoing: 10 Amps Spmcb 4 Nos., 16a Spmcb - 4 Nos., 20amps Sp Mcb-8 Nos.; Supply & Installation All Complete. (Without Mcb's)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections