Tender for Mcb Box for Dp Mcb, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mcb Box for Dp Mcb, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Kheri, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7715825 | Ref ID: 144133452).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lighting Material, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lighting Material, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Mcb Box for Dp Mcb, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144133452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7715825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MCB BOX FOR DP MCB
BOQ Title: Lighting Material, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS S...
Item Title: Mcb Box for Dp Mcb
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 26-06-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lighting Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Trolley Mounted AC Supply lighting tower with LED Flood Light, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Decorative Lightning Pole (V2), Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, Wooden Podium, Rigid Plain Conduit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections