Tender for Mcb Box 1 Module, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mcb Box 1 Module, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6407222 | Ref ID: 121987618).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Track Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Track Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Mcb Box 1 Module, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121987618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6407222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MCB BOX 1 MODULE
BOQ Title: Track Light
Item Title: Mcb Box 1 Module
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 03-07-2025 9:58 AM
End Date: 24-07-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Extinguisher AFFF 550 ML (Defence), Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 120gm (Defence), General Purpose Battery Chargers, Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 90gm (Defence), Charge Fire Extinguisher Dry Powder 50 Kg (Defence), Charge Fire Extinguisher Dry Powder 25 Kg (Defence) Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections