Tender for Mcb 63A Dp, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mcb 63A Dp, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753310 | Ref ID: 145562238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13620.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Electrical, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Electrical, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Mcb 63A Dp, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145562238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13620

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MCB 63A DP
BOQ Title: Boq Electrical, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked
Item Title: Mcb 63A Dp
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 5:35 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13620
BOQ Title: BOQ ELECTRICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Inverter Based LED Street Light (V2), LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections