Tender for MCB 40 Amp DP 10KA, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MCB 40 Amp DP 10KA, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7414798 | Ref ID: 139584078). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59200.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: MCB 40 Amp DP 10KA, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139584078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7414798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MCB 40 Amp DP 10KA
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: MCB 40 Amp DP 10KA
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-04-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 25-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59200
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Rubber Plug (V2), Thread Plug Gauge, Cast Iron Bench, Plain Plug Gauges as per IS 6137, Wild - L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections