Tender for MCB 16 A Single Pole, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #59)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MCB 16 A Single Pole, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #59) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886609 | Ref ID: 147581338). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Items, Fuse Wire Used in Rewirable Type Electric Fuses up to 650 Volts Conforming To IS 9926 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Items, Fuse Wire Used in Rewirable Type Electric Fuses up to 650 Volts Conforming To IS 9926 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: MCB 16 A Single Pole, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147581338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MCB 16 A Single Pole
BOQ Title: Electric Items, Fuse Wire Used in Rewirable Type Electric Fuses up to 650 Volts Conforming To IS 9926
BOQ Title: Electric Items, Fuse Wire Used in Rewirable Type Electric Fuses up to 650 Volts Conforming To IS 9926
Item Title: MCB 16 A Single Pole
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-08-2026 12:07 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Electric Items
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections