Tender for MB Plough / Reversible MB Plough, Qty: 4

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MB Plough / Reversible MB Plough, Qty: 4 in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6760902 | Ref ID: 127700308).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MB Plough / Reversible MB Plough category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MB Plough / Reversible MB Plough Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: MB Plough / Reversible MB Plough, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127700308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6760902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M4343041010
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 07-10-2025 6:51 PM
End Date: 22-10-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: MB Plough / Reversible MB Plough, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Non Metallic Bellow, Neoprene Rubber Bellow (BHEL), Digital Methylene Blue Reduction Test(MBRT) Apparatus, Carbendazim (MBC) Wettable Powder (V2) Conforming To IS 8446, High End Desk...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections