Tender for MB Plough, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MB Plough, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7217530 | Ref ID: 135789559). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CHC and PPP Bokaro, Tractors (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CHC and PPP Bokaro, Tractors (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: MB Plough, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135789559

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7217530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MB Plough
BOQ Title: CHC and PPP Bokaro, Tractors (V1)
Item Title: MB Plough
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 12:44 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: CHC and PPP Bokaro
GeMARPTS Searched: Winches, Fortified Rice Kernel, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Rice from Dhamtari - ODOP, Manual Paddy Seeder, Power sprayer, Manual Paddy Weeder Searched String: Mini Rice Mill Mini Rice Mill, File/Folder (V3), Mini Dal Mill, Mini PC, Solid carbide end mill, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections