Tender for Mayocardial Tissue Stabilizer, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH RESEARCH (DHR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mayocardial Tissue Stabilizer, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7786344 | Ref ID: 145148944).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ctvs Consumables, Balloon Dilatation Catheters Femoral Arterial Perfusion Cannula Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ctvs Consumables, Balloon Dilatation Catheters Femoral Arterial Perfusion Cannula Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Mayocardial Tissue Stabilizer, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145148944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAYOCARDIAL TISSUE STABILIZER (for CTVS)
BOQ Title: Ctvs Consumables, Balloon Dilatation Catheters Femoral Arterial Perfusion Cannula Surgical Forceps
Item Title: Mayocardial Tissue Stabilizer
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 14-07-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CTVS CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MAYOCARDIAL TISSUE STABILIZER Tissue box, Tissue Papers (V2), Tissue Homogenizer, Tissue Box (V2), Stability Chamber, Tissue Embedding Ring, Tissue culture Racks for Plant Tissue culture in pre hardening Units, Tissue embedding station, Automated tissue processor, Tissue Embedding C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections