Tender for Mayocardial Tissue Stabilizer, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH RESEARCH (DHR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mayocardial Tissue Stabilizer, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7145299 | Ref ID: 134262539).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ctvs Consumables, Aortic Cannula (V2) Synthetic Vascular Graft (V2) Online Blood Cardioplegia Delivery System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ctvs Consumables, Aortic Cannula (V2) Synthetic Vascular Graft (V2) Online Blood Cardioplegia Delivery System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Mayocardial Tissue Stabilizer, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134262539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7145299

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAYOCARDIAL TISSUE STABILIZER
BOQ Title: Ctvs Consumables, Aortic Cannula (V2) Synthetic Vascular Graft (V2) Online Blood Cardioplegia Delivery System (V2)
Item Title: Mayocardial Tissue Stabilizer
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-01-2026 4:35 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CTVS CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GRAFT VASCULAR 6MM X 60-80CM Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Handloom Cotton Turkish, Honeycomb and Huckaback Towels (V2) as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections