Tender for Mayo trolly, As per specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mayo trolly, As per specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7176404 | Ref ID: 134930277). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipment, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipment, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Mayo trolly, As per specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134930277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7176404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2)
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2)
Item Title: Mayo trolly
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 02-02-2026 9:09 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 78000
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Blanket Barrack and Hospital Blanket (Defence), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Manual Winches, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cotton) and Sheet Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF), Saline Stand (V2), Trou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections