Tender for Maximum Thermometer, Minimum Thermometer, Dry Bulb Thermo...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maximum Thermometer, Minimum Thermometer, Dry Bulb Thermometer, Wet Bulb Thermometer, Qty: 445 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7585912 | Ref ID: 142656861). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55620.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Thermo Hygrometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Thermo Hygrometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Maximum Thermometer, Minimum Thermometer, Dry Bulb Thermometer, Wet Bulb Thermometer, Qty: 445

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142656861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7585912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55620

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maximum Thermometer, Minimum Thermometer, Dry Bulb Thermometer, Wet Bulb Thermometer
Quantity Required: 445
Start Date: 04-06-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 26-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 55620
GeMARPTS Searched: Dry & wet Thermometer, industrial vacuum cleaner, Psychrometers, Unventilated (Dry And Wet Bulb Hygrometer) as per IS 5725 (V2), Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer, Room Thermometer, Flower Bulb/Seeds, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, ECG Bulb Electrode, Wall Mount Thermometer, Self Ballaste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections