Tender for Maximum noise level, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF IMMUNOLOGY (NII), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Maximum noise level, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919355 | Ref ID: 147284353).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nitrogen Generator, Nitrogen Generator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nitrogen Generator, Nitrogen Generator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Maximum noise level, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147284353

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Specifications
BOQ Title: Nitrogen Generator, Nitrogen Generator
BOQ Title: Nitrogen Generator, Nitrogen Generator
Item Title: Maximum noise level
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 14-08-2026 2:25 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Nitrogen Generator
GeMARPTS Searched: Nitrogen Generator, Cryocan for Liquid Nitrogen, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2), Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg), Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers, Space Heater for Turbo Generator (BHEL), Fog or Mist Generators, Carbon brushes for motor and generator, Transducer for Advanced Bi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections