Tender for Mattress Single Bed, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mattress Single Bed, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5959144 | Ref ID: 114869533).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from reqmt items for troops welfare, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Hair Dryer / Electric Dryer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar reqmt items for troops welfare, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Hair Dryer / Electric Dryer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Mattress Single Bed, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114869533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5959144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: It should be Made of High-density Hard Foam with PU Foam from the House of DUROFE EL. Quilted of mattress with Soft PU foam should be offered desire comfort, support and besides, the Air Mesh with Quilted fabric ensures better air-ventilation and increases the overall quality of sleep. Medium Firm and economical mattress should be 12 months warranty and dimensions as standard level.
BOQ Title: reqmt items for troops welfare, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Hair Dryer / Electric Dryer
Item Title: Mattress Single Bed
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-02-2025 1:01 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: reqmt items for troops welfare

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections