Tender for Mattress, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mattress, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863216 | Ref ID: 147515688). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Essential Items, Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming to IS 13713 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Essential Items, Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming to IS 13713 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Mattress, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147515688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MATTRESS
BOQ Title: Provision of Essential Items, Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming to IS 13713 (V3)
BOQ Title: Provision of Essential Items, Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming to IS 13713 (V3)
Item Title: Mattress
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-08-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF ESSENTIAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Chair, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area Searched String: GAS STOVES TWO BURNER Gas burners, Stock Pot Stove, Single Burner Gas Deep Fryer, Preheat Gas Burner (Used in Welding), Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped Natural Gas (PNG) Marked To IS 17153, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections