Tender for Mattress for double bed, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mattress for double bed, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7145471 | Ref ID: 134593240).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Bedding and Bath Linen Items, Cotton Pillow Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) Bed Sheets - Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Bedding and Bath Linen Items, Cotton Pillow Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) Bed Sheets - Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Mattress for double bed, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134593240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7145471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Size 72x72inch with thickness greater than equals to 5inch and other specifications as mentioned in specification document
BOQ Title: Purchase of Bedding and Bath Linen Items, Cotton Pillow Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) Bed Sheets - Handicraft
Item Title: Mattress for double bed
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 28-01-2026 11:14 AM
End Date: 18-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Bedding and Bath Linen Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Bed, Bath and Beyond, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, quilt cover, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Metal Beds (V3), Bath and Home Furnishing Textile Products from Erode - ODOP, Shorts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Modified, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2), Shirts Plain Wea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections