Tender for Mattress Bed, Ram Hydraulic/Ram Assy, Qty: 96

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mattress Bed, Ram Hydraulic/Ram Assy, Qty: 96 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5909024 | Ref ID: 114217176). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39695.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Mattress Bed, Ram Hydraulic/Ram Assy, Qty: 96

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114217176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5909024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39695

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MATTRESS BED, RAM HYDRAULIC/RAM ASSY
Quantity Required: 96
Start Date: 04-02-2025 5:15 PM
End Date: 25-02-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39695
GeMARPTS Searched: Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560, Hydraulic Motors, jacks hydraulic, HYDRAULIC LADDER, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections