Tender for Mattress Bed, Qty: 5 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF SPEECH AND HEARING (AIISH), KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mattress Bed, Qty: 5 Unit, (BOQ Item #5) in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7446028 | Ref ID: 139650385).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bed Materials, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bed Materials, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Mattress Bed, Qty: 5 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139650385

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7446028

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Enclosed
BOQ Title: Bed Materials, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V...
Item Title: Mattress Bed
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-04-2026 12:47 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BED MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bed with head board Chess Board, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Retort Ring with Boss Head, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2), Computer Table (V3), Small Particle Reagent With Spray Head, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Board Games Or Magic Board Wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections