Tender for Mattress, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 120 Number...

The RAJIV GANDHI INSTITUTE OF PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mattress, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 120 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7368838 | Ref ID: 138041067). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FURNITURE FOR Hostel, Chair for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FURNITURE FOR Hostel, Chair for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Mattress, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 120 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138041067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7368838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: FURNITURE FOR Hostel, Chair for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3)
BOQ Title: FURNITURE FOR Hostel, Chair for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3)
Item Title: Mattress
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 18-03-2026 11:01 AM
End Date: 08-04-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE FOR Hostel
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ALMIRAH Almirah-Handicraft (Bamboo), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Almirah or Cabinets (Handicraft) (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Plastic Almirah For Record Keeping (Preschool Kit), Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Meta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections