Tender for Matrix Retainer Ss Ivory Pattern Band Packet of 12 for Mo...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Matrix Retainer Ss Ivory Pattern Band Packet of 12 for Molars, Qty: 4 Packet, (BOQ Item #3) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6441194 | Ref ID: 122479556).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re05 Dental 317Fh, Dental Matrix Band category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re05 Dental 317Fh, Dental Matrix Band Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Matrix Retainer Ss Ivory Pattern Band Packet of 12 for Molars, Qty: 4 Packet, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122479556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6441194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: precision engineered high quality stainless steel, smooth edges and refined finish for class 2 restorations in molars. Contoured shape micro thin in 0.004mm. Ivory pattern
BOQ Title: Re05 Dental 317Fh, Dental Matrix Band
Item Title: Matrix Retainer Ss Ivory Pattern Band Packet of 12 for Molars
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2025 11:20 AM
End Date: 26-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: RE05 DENTAL 317FH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TOFFELMIRE MATRIX BAND RETAINER Dental Matrix Band Retainers, Tofflemire Matrix Bands, Dental Matrix Band Searched String: TOFFELMIRE MATRIX BAND PACKET OF 12 Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Correction Tape, Sketch Pen (V2) Searched String: MATRIX RETAINER ST...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections