Tender for Matrix Digital Key Phone with 2 line display 32 character...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Matrix Digital Key Phone with 2 line display 32 characters and 8 programmable keys Model No EON48 Part EON48S Matrix Console, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6691195 | Ref ID: 126430910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from pencil cell, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar pencil cell, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Matrix Digital Key Phone with 2 line display 32 characters and 8 programmable keys Model No EON48 Part EON48S Matrix Console, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126430910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6691195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Matrix Digital Key Phone with 2 line display 32 characters and 8 programmable keys Model No EON48 Part EON48S Matrix Console
BOQ Title: pencil cell, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: Matrix Digital Key Phone with 2 line display 32 characters and 8 programmable keys Model No EON48 Part EON48S Matrix Console
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-09-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: pencil cell
GeMARPTS Searched: Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Speaker Stand, LCR Meter, Speaker (V2), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Speaker (V3), Bluetooth Speaker (V3), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections