Tender for Matrix Cosec Path V2, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Matrix Cosec Path V2, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7516797 | Ref ID: 140900108).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Augmentation of Biometric Access Control Systems, Access Control System Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Augmentation of Biometric Access Control Systems, Access Control System Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Matrix Cosec Path V2, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140900108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7516797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fingerprint and Mifare Smart Card based Door Controller for Access Control
BOQ Title: Augmentation of Biometric Access Control Systems, Access Control System Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System
Item Title: Matrix Cosec Path V2
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 08-05-2026 1:29 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Augmentation of Biometric Access Control Systems
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Matrix Fingerprint and Mifare-Smart Card based Door Controller for Access Control Access Control System Searched String: Electro Magnetic Door Lock Access Control System Searched String: Release Switch for Access Control System Access Control System Searched String: Installation and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections