Tender for Matrix Cosec Argo Face M, Qty: 52 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Matrix Cosec Argo Face M, Qty: 52 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6812405 | Ref ID: 128737287).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Augmentation of Biometric Attendance and Access Control System, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) Access Control System Non-Aadhaar Based Biometri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Augmentation of Biometric Attendance and Access Control System, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) Access Control System Non-Aadhaar Based Biometri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Matrix Cosec Argo Face M, Qty: 52 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128737287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6812405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Face Recognition and MiFare Smart Card Reader
BOQ Title: Augmentation of Biometric Attendance and Access Control System, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) Access Control System Non-Aadhaar Based Biometri...
Item Title: Matrix Cosec Argo Face M
Item Quantity: 52
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 23-10-2025 1:55 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Augmentation of Biometric Attendance and Access Control System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Matrix Face Recognition Reader Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) Searched String: Matrix Fingerprint Mifare Smart Card Reader RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Searched String: Electro Magnetic Door Lock 250 kg Electro-Magnetic Lock(MHA) Searched String: Eme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections