Tender for Matlab Software License, Qty: 13

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Matlab Software License, Qty: 13 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7502545 | Ref ID: 141917269). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 178657.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Small UAV for ISR Purpose (150 Minute Endurance) as per category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Small UAV for ISR Purpose (150 Minute Endurance) as per Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Matlab Software License, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141917269

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7502545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 178657

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MATLAB SOFTWARE LICENSE
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 23-05-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 06-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 178657
GeMARPTS Searched: Accessibility Software, Digital E - Learning Software (V2), Virtualisation Software, Antivirus Software, Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Vulnerability Management / Assessment Software (V2), Accounting software (V2), SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, li...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections