Tender for Matl Code - VZ8360000011-1inch CS STRAIGHT PIPE CONNECTOR...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Matl Code - VZ8360000011-1inch CS STRAIGHT PIPE CONNECTOR- 3inch LENGTH, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #6) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7630423 | Ref ID: 142790224).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from H012600197 Supply of CS Pipe Fitting accessories, Coupling-I (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar H012600197 Supply of CS Pipe Fitting accessories, Coupling-I (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Matl Code - VZ8360000011-1inch CS STRAIGHT PIPE CONNECTOR- 3inch LENGTH, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142790224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7630423

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1inch CS STRAIGHT PIPE CONNECTOR- 3inch LENGTH---- CS 1inch NB and 3inch length -One side male threaded -standard- andother side plane carbon steel straight pipe connector, SA 106 Grade B, one end male threaded, suitable for service airline - For connecting inlet valve and header connection.
BOQ Title: H012600197 Supply of CS Pipe Fitting accessories, Coupling-I (BHEL)
Item Title: Matl Code - VZ8360000011-1inch CS STRAIGHT PIPE CONNECTOR- 3inch LENGTH
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 06-06-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: H012600197 Supply of CS Pipe Fitting accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrode Holder as per IS 2641, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply confor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections