Tender for Matl Code - 7646D0000640-6 Point Temperature Controller W...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Matl Code - 7646D0000640-6 Point Temperature Controller Warranty - 2 Nos - 1 Year, Matl Code - 7646D, Qty: 14 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6077991 | Ref ID: 117134672).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermocouple Tips-IS:2055 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermocouple Tips-IS:2055 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Matl Code - 7646D0000640-6 Point Temperature Controller Warranty - 2 Nos - 1 Year, Matl Code - 7646D, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117134672

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6077991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Matl Code - 7646D0000640-6 POINT TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER WARRANTY - 2 Nos - 1 Year, Matl Code - 7646D0000650-12 SWG HEATING COIL, Matl Code - 7646D0000660-THERMOCOUPLE ATTACHMENT UNIT - 2 Nos
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 21-03-2025 5:08 PM
End Date: 05-04-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mineral Insulated Thermocouple, Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portable Calibration Furnace, Executive Table (V3), Switch Fuse Unit, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Driver Display Unit, Th...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections