Tender for Matl Code - 180051110000-Polyamine Cured Coal Tar Epoxy, ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Matl Code - 180051110000-Polyamine Cured Coal Tar Epoxy, Qty: 1800 L, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7111146 | Ref ID: 133657472).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from H212600001 Supply of Paints and thinner for Mitre Bends of DVC, Paint Coal Tar Epoxy, Two Pack, Black And Brown (Base And Hardner) Conforming to IS 14948 Enamel, Sy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar H212600001 Supply of Paints and thinner for Mitre Bends of DVC, Paint Coal Tar Epoxy, Two Pack, Black And Brown (Base And Hardner) Conforming to IS 14948 Enamel, Sy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Matl Code - 180051110000-Polyamine Cured Coal Tar Epoxy, Qty: 1800 L, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133657472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7111146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Polyamine Cured Coal Tar Epoxy as per TDC AA56135 Rev No 05
BOQ Title: H212600001 Supply of Paints and thinner for Mitre Bends of DVC, Paint Coal Tar Epoxy, Two Pack, Black And Brown (Base And Hardner) Conforming to IS 14948 Enamel, Sy...
Item Title: Matl Code - 180051110000-Polyamine Cured Coal Tar Epoxy
Item Quantity: 1800
Unit of Measure: L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 14-01-2026 2:56 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: H212600001 Supply of Paints and thinner for Mitre Bends of DVC
GeMARPTS Searched: to IS 18789, Powder - Liquid Acid-Base Dental Cements Conforming to IS/ISO 9917 (Part 1), Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections