Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Matl Code - 180051110000-Polyamine Cured Coal Tar Epoxy, Qty: 1560 NO, (BOQ Item #7)
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 12 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142513505
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7609110
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Polyamine Cured Coal Tar Epoxy-----THEORETICAL COVER AREA of minimum 7SQ.M per LITRE at DFT 75MICRONS per COAT. As per Specification AA56135.
BOQ Title: H212600006 Supply of Paints, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-pack) as per IS
Item Title: Matl Code - 180051110000-Polyamine Cured Coal Tar Epoxy
Item Quantity: 1560
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 02-06-2026 9:51 AM
End Date: 12-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: H212600006 Supply of Paints
GeMARPTS Searched: 3537 Searched String: EPOXY ZINC RICH PRIMER GREY - AA56114 Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-pack) as per IS 13238 Searched String: RUST PREVENTIVE COAT YELLOW AA 55155 Pruning Shear / Secateur Searched String: Red Oxide Zinc Phosphate to IS 12744 Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide - Zin...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections