Tender for Mating Connectors Cable Assembly for Mst, Qty: 1 Each, (B...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mating Connectors Cable Assembly for Mst, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6101168 | Ref ID: 118917697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3900000.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROCUREMENT OF 08 LINES OF SPARES OF AEWCMSA FOR EMB145i, Analog Oscilloscope RF Cable Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROCUREMENT OF 08 LINES OF SPARES OF AEWCMSA FOR EMB145i, Analog Oscilloscope RF Cable Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Mating Connectors Cable Assembly for Mst, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118917697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6101168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3900000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MATING CONNECTORS CABLE ASSEMBLY FOR MST
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 08 LINES OF SPARES OF AEWCMSA FOR EMB145i, Analog Oscilloscope RF Cable Assembly
Item Title: 4891000
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 09-05-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 02-06-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3900000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 08 LINES OF SPARES OF AEWCMSA FOR EMB145i
GeMARPTS Searched: Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Acid (Potassium Clavulanate) Tablet, bi distillation units double distillation water unit, CEFOPERAZONE + SULBACTAM, Switch Fuse Unit, AMOXICILLIN SODIUM + CLAVULANATE POTASSIUM, Industrial Deep Freezer Searched String: MS2038C Metal Beds (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections