Tender for Material Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7547787 | Ref ID: 142777272).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cope Cage for Gun, Pipe Fitting of Wrought Carbon Steel for Low- Temperature Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cope Cage for Gun, Pipe Fitting of Wrought Carbon Steel for Low- Temperature Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Material Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142777272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7547787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS Square Pipe Material Mild Steel ISI Marked Grade IS 4923 equivalent Pipe Size 50mm 50mm 3 mm thickness Main Frame 40mm 40mm 2 5 mm thickness Secondary members Rust free and Straight Sections only Wire Mesh Jali Material Heavy Duty GI Weld Mesh Mesh Size 50mm 50mm Wire Thickness Minimum 4mm proper edge binding requred Fasteners Nut Bolts galvvanized minium grade 8 8
BOQ Title: Cope Cage for Gun, Pipe Fitting of Wrought Carbon Steel for Low- Temperature Service
Item Title: Material Specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-06-2026 7:50 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cope Cage for Gun
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Material of Cope Cage for BOFORS Gun Polyethylene Containers for The Transport of Materials (V2) as per IS 6312, Swing (Preschool Kit), HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packing of 25 kg Polymer Materials (V4) ISI marked to IS 16703, Wild - Life Cages, Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections