Tender for Material Shifting Fabrication Welding and Machining

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material Shifting Fabrication Welding and Machining in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HWB_920213_1 | Ref ID: 146411824). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2018500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40370.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medals, Corporate Mementos/Plates category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medals, Corporate Mementos/Plates Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Material Shifting Fabrication Welding and Machining

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146411824

Notice Ref. No.: HWPT/MECH/2026/1113

Tender Value: ₹ 2018500

Tender EMD: ₹ 40370

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Material shifting fabrication welding and machining of fittings at HWPT
Category: Medals, Corporate Mementos/Plates
Organisation Chain: Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Medals, Corporate Mementos/Plates
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 370
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 18, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections