Tender for Material management work, consisting of (receipt, unloadi...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material management work, consisting of (receipt, unloading, handling, verification, storage, issue, record maintenance, etc, ), Dismantling and re-erection consisting of (any obstructing structures, d... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GeM Bid Number: GEM/2025/B/6942305 | Ref ID: 131519882).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Material management work, consisting of (receipt, unloading, handling, verification, storage, issue, record maintenance, etc, ), Dismantling and re-erection consisting of (any obstructing structures, d... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Material management work, consisting of (receipt, unloading, handling, verification, storage, issue, record maintenance, etc, ), Dismantling and re-erection consisting of (any obstructing structures, d... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Material management work, consisting of (receipt, unloading, handling, verification, storage, issue, record maintenance, etc, ), Dismantling and re-erection consisting of (any obstructing structures, d...

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131519882

Notice Ref. No.: GeM Bid Number: GEM/2025/B/6942305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Material management work, consisting of (receipt, unloading, handling, verification, storage, issue, record maintenance, etc, ), Dismantling and re-erection consisting of (any obstructing structures, duct, pipe lines, gallery, cables & cable trays, boiler lighting arrangement, rack structure, relocation of Rack support) and disposal of scrap etc, transportation of material from store/ store yard to site, Pre-Assembly, Erection, alignment, bolting, welding, painting including supply of paints, Commissioning & Testing of New Eco Coil Handling structure, platforms & Electrical Hoist system and handing over to customer etc AT DVC MEJIA U#8 (500 MW).
Watch & Ward Services for Protection of men and materials, traffic regulation etc. of BHEL 2X800 MW DVC Koderma Project Site by suitable deployment of security guard and Supervisor round the clock for all the 07 (seven) days in a week.
TENDER VALUE: 0
EMD VALUE: 0
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 08-12-2025 03:00:00 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 08-12-2025 03:30:00 PM
Tender Opening Date: 08-12-2025 03:30:01 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections