Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Material management work, consisting of (receipt, unloading, handling, verification, storage, issue, record maintenance, etc, ), Dismantling and re-erection consisting of (any obstructing structures, d...
Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025
Deadline: 05 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130854375
Notice Ref. No.: PSER:SCT:MJA-S2399:25.
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 200000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Material management work, consisting of (receipt, unloading, handling, verification, storage, issue, record maintenance, etc, ), Dismantling and re-erection consisting of (any obstructing structures, duct, pipe lines, gallery, cables & cable trays, boiler lighting arrangement, rack structure, relocation of Rack support) and disposal of scrap etc, transportation of material from store/ store yard to site, Pre-Assembly, Erection, alignment, bolting, welding, painting including supply of paints, Commissioning & Testing of New Eco Coil Handling structure, platforms & Electrical Hoist system and handing over to customer etc AT DVC MEJIA U#8 (500 MW).
TENDER VALUE: 0
EMD VALUE: 200000
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 05-12-2025 01:00:00 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 05-12-2025 01:00:01 PM
Tender Opening Date: 05-12-2025 04:00:00 PM
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections