Tender for Material Handling Robots (Cobots) as Per Annexure A, Qty: 1

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material Handling Robots (Cobots) as Per Annexure A, Qty: 1 in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5974963 | Ref ID: 115095147). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 145000.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advanced Manufacturing and Robotics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advanced Manufacturing and Robotics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Material Handling Robots (Cobots) as Per Annexure A, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115095147

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5974963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 145000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Material Handling Robots (cobots) as per Annexure A
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-02-2025 10:45 AM
End Date: 03-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 145000
GeMARPTS Searched: Platform Truck as per IS 10311 (Latest), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Flat Pallets for Intercontinental Materials Handling as per IS 7276:2021, DPT Material - Developer as per IS 3658, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ), Austenitic Stainl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections