Tender for Material Code: W99311928186 Bearings of Centrifuge & Feed...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material Code: W99311928186 Bearings of Centrifuge & Feed Pump only Adani Projects., Material Code:, Qty: 137 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6083231 | Ref ID: 116740029). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from centrifugal oil cleaning machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar centrifugal oil cleaning machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Material Code: W99311928186 Bearings of Centrifuge & Feed Pump only Adani Projects., Material Code:, Qty: 137

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116740029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6083231

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MATERIAL CODE: W99311928186 BEARINGS OF CENTRIFUGE & FEED PUMP ONLY ADANI PROJECTS., MATERIAL CODE: W99311928216 CARTRIDGE FILTETRS OF OIL PURIFICATION SYSTEM SPEC: ST39013, MATERIAL CODE: W90318103427 SEPERATOR MOTOR FOR LUB OIL PURIFIER, MATERIAL CODE: W90318103435 BEARING FOR SEPERATOR MOTOR 1 SET ND AND DE SPEC: ST39013 REV: 08, MATERIAL CODE: W90318103168 RTDS FOR OIL PURIFICATION UNIT: 1 NO. EACH TYPE AND RANGE SPEC: ST39013, MATERIAL CODE: W90318103150 PRESSURE SWITCH FOR OIL PURIFICATION UNIT: 1 NO. EACH TYPE AND RANGE SPEC:, MATERIAL CODE: W90318103265 MANDATORY SPARE FOR DPS ACROSS POLISHING FILTER OF OIL PURIFIER UNIT, MATERIAL CODE: W90318103192 LEVEL SWITCH FOR OIL PURIFICATION UNIT: 1 NO. OF EACH TYPE AND RANGE, MATERIAL CODE: W90318103290 MANDATORY SPARES FOR FLOW SWITCH OF OIL PURIFIER UNIT, ST-39013 SPEC: ST3, MATERIAL CODE: W90318103176 PRESSURE INDICATORS FOR OIL PURIFICATION UNIT: 1 NO. EACH TYPE AND RANGE, MATERIAL CODE: W90318103184 TEMP INDICATOR FOR OIL PURIFICATION UNIT: 1 NO OF EACH TYPE AND RANGE, MATERIAL CODE: W90318103613 OPU CONTROL PANEL SPARE SPEC: ST39013 REV: 08 DRG: 418101H3008 REV: 00, SUPERVISION DURING ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING REQUIRED OF OIL PURIFICATION UNIT, MATERIAL CODE: W90311928862 GASKETS OF ALL SIZES & 'O' RINGS OF ALL SIZES FOR OIL PURIFICATION SYSTE, MATERIAL CODE: W90311928854 DRG: 411928J8100 REV: 00 OIL PURIFICATION SYSTEM (CENTRAL) SPEC: ST39013 R, MATERIAL CODE: W90311928846 DRG: 411928J8100 REV: 00 UNIT ...
Quantity Required: 137
Start Date: 25-03-2025 2:35 PM
End Date: 15-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
GeMARPTS Searched: Oil Purifier Heater (NTPC), 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System, centrifugal oil cleaning machine, Indoor Air Purifier, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Ultra violet sanitizer with air purifier, A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections