Tender for Material Code: W90318103176 Pressure Indicators for Oil P...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material Code: W90318103176 Pressure Indicators for Oil Purification Unit: 1 No. each Type and Rang, Qty: 10 in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6793654 | Ref ID: 128244237).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Essential Oil for Air Purification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Essential Oil for Air Purification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Material Code: W90318103176 Pressure Indicators for Oil Purification Unit: 1 No. each Type and Rang, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128244237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6793654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Material Code: W90318103176 PRESSURE INDICATORS FOR OIL PURIFICATION UNIT: 1 NO. EACH TYPE AND RANGE S, Material Code: W90318103290 MANDATORY SPARES FOR FLOW SWITCH OF OIL PURIFIER UNIT, ST-39013 SPEC: ST3, Material Code: W90318103150 PRESSURE SWITCH FOR OIL PURIFICATION UNIT: 1 NO. EACH TYPE AND RANGE SPEC:, Material Code: W90318103192 LEVEL SWITCH FOR OIL PURIFICATION UNIT: 1 NO. OF EACH TYPE AND RANGE SPE, Material Code: W90318103400 LIMIT SWITCH FOR OPU SPEC: ST39013 REV: 08, Material Code: W90318103354 VACUUM GAUGE FOR LUBE OIL PURIFIER SPEC: ST39013 REV: 08, Material Code-W90318103168 RTDS FOR OIL PURIFICATION UNIT: 1 NO. EACH TYPE AND RANGE SPEC: ST39013 RE, Material Code: W90318103206 FLOW METER/INDICATOR FOR OPU SPEC: ST39013 REV: 08, Material Code: W90318103184 TEMP INDICATOR FOR OIL PURIFICATION UNIT: 1 NO OF EACH TYPE AND RANGE SP
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 15-10-2025 3:17 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Phenolphthalein indicator, Universal Indicator, Phase Indicator, Silica Gel as per IS 3401, Bromocresol Green Indicator, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE, Cresol Red Indicator, Jumbo Process Indicator, Anaerobic Indicator Strip, Dial test indicator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections