Tender for Material Code: W90311928870 Unit Oil Purification System ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material Code: W90311928870 Unit Oil Purification System Drg: 411928J7100 Rev: 00 for Koderma Proje, Qty: 27 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6960232 | Ref ID: 131399821).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Essential Oil for Air Purification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Essential Oil for Air Purification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Material Code: W90311928870 Unit Oil Purification System Drg: 411928J7100 Rev: 00 for Koderma Proje, Qty: 27

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131399821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6960232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Material Code: W90311928870 UNIT OIL PURIFICATION SYSTEM DRG: 411928J7100 REV: 00 FOR KODERMA PROJECT, Material Code: W90311928889 OIL PURIFICATION SYSTEM (CENTRAL) DRG: 411928J7100 REV: 00, Material Code: W90318103427 SEPERATOR MOTOR FOR LUB OIL PURIFIER AS PER ST39013, Material Code: W90318103168 RTDS FOR OIL PURIFICATION UNIT: 1 NO. EACH TYPE AND RANGE, Material Code: W90318103150 PRESSURE SWITCH FOR OIL PURIFICATION UNIT: 1 NO. EACH TYPE AND RANGE, Material Code: W90318103265 MANDATORY SPARE FOR DPS ACROSS POLISHING FILTER OF OIL PURIFIER UNIT, Material Code: W90318103192 LEVEL SWITCH FOR OIL PURIFICATION UNIT: 1 NO. OF EACH TYPE AND RANGE, MATERIAL CODE: W90318103176 PRESSURE INDICATORS FOR OIL PURIFICATION UNIT: 1 NO. EACH TYPE AND RANGE, MATERIAL CODE: W90318103184 TEMP INDICATOR FOR OIL PURIFICATION UNIT: 1 NO OF EACH TYPE AND RANGE, MATERIAL CODE: W90318103290 MANDATORY SPARES FOR FLOW SWITCH OF OIL PURIFIER UNIT, Supervision of Erection & Commissioning Lump sum per man day charges at site, including every expens, Supervision of Erection & Commissioning Lump sum per visit charges (to & fro) including travelling t, PERFORMANCE TEST FOR PARTICLE SIZE OF IMPURITIES AND MOISTURE CONTENTS FOR LUBE OI
Quantity Required: 27
Start Date: 03-12-2025 2:30 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections