Tender for Material Code MA04FF000A30383337, Qty: 200 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material Code MA04FF000A30383337, Qty: 200 NOS, (BOQ Item #14) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880141 | Ref ID: 147767234).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Studs, Stud with Nuts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Studs, Stud with Nuts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Material Code MA04FF000A30383337, Qty: 200 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147767234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DESCRIPTION AS PER ITEM SR. NO. 14 OF BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Studs, Stud with Nuts
BOQ Title: Studs, Stud with Nuts
Item Title: Material Code MA04FF000A30383337
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-08-2026 11:34 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Studs
GeMARPTS Searched: Part 3, 4, 5 and 6, Multimedia Projector (MMP), Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts (With Non-Metallic Insert), Style 1 - IS 7002, Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS 8309 Searched String: Full threaded Stud with 01 Hex Nut; Size: 1- 7...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections