Tender for Material code-963531190000 Material descriptionEND CLAMP ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material code-963531190000 Material descriptionEND CLAMP FOR CLAMP TYPE TERMINAL BLOCK, Qty: 4000 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7344952 | Ref ID: 137818254).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Terminal Blocks, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Terminal Blocks, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Material code-963531190000 Material descriptionEND CLAMP FOR CLAMP TYPE TERMINAL BLOCK, Qty: 4000 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137818254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7344952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material code-963531190000 Material descriptionEND CLAMP FOR CLAMP TYPE TERMINAL BLOCK
BOQ Title: Procurement of Terminal Blocks, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL
Item Title: Material code-963531190000 Material descriptionEND CLAMP FOR CLAMP TYPE TERMINAL BLOCK
Item Quantity: 4000
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-03-2026 10:06 AM
End Date: 24-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Terminal Blocks
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: END CLAMP Burette Clamp, High End Desktop Computer, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Pipe Clamps (V2), Multipara Monitor - Low End, Magnetic Earth Clamp, true rms clamp meter, Soldering Clamp Holder, Wooden Podium Searched String: END PLATE End Suction Pump, High ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections