Tender for Material Code -86027144890 - ATLAS VIBRATION SENSOR, Qty:...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material Code -86027144890 - ATLAS VIBRATION SENSOR, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6203592 | Ref ID: 120287020).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Screw Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Screw Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Material Code -86027144890 - ATLAS VIBRATION SENSOR, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120287020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6203592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT Specification.
BOQ Title: Screw Compressor
Item Title: Material Code -86027144890 - ATLAS VIBRATION SENSOR
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-05-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 14-06-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Screw Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Compressor oils, Dental Air Compressor, Piston Ring Compressor, plasma air cutting machine, CNG Compressor (HPCL), Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Element Filter Compressor, Nebulizer (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections