Tender for Material Code -82065032400 -CABLE GLAND THREAD SIZE M25 X...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material Code -82065032400 -CABLE GLAND THREAD SIZE M25 X 1.5, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7685000 | Ref ID: 143699553).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flamproof Cable Gland category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flamproof Cable Gland Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Material Code -82065032400 -CABLE GLAND THREAD SIZE M25 X 1.5, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143699553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7685000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT Specification.
BOQ Title: Flamproof Cable Gland
Item Title: Material Code -82065032400 -CABLE GLAND THREAD SIZE M25 X 1.5
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-06-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 11-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Flamproof Cable Gland, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Flameproof Cable Gland (BHEL) (EM), Weatherproof Double Compression Cable Gland As Per BHEL Specification, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Gland P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections