Tender for Material Code -72818012470 -IMP SHAFT SLEEVE, Qty: 2 EA, ...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material Code -72818012470 -IMP SHAFT SLEEVE, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7923943 | Ref ID: 147505809).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hotwell Pump ans Spares for Induction Furnace of Old PCRS, Dosing pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hotwell Pump ans Spares for Induction Furnace of Old PCRS, Dosing pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Material Code -72818012470 -IMP SHAFT SLEEVE, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147505809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7923943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT Specification.
BOQ Title: Hotwell Pump ans Spares for Induction Furnace of Old PCRS, Dosing pump
BOQ Title: Hotwell Pump ans Spares for Induction Furnace of Old PCRS, Dosing pump
Item Title: Material Code -72818012470 -IMP SHAFT SLEEVE
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 19-08-2026 10:25 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Hotwell Pump ans Spares for Induction Furnace of Old PCRS
GeMARPTS Searched: Descaling Pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Dosing pump, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Drainage Pump, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Vacuum Pump, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Peristaltic Pump, Feeding Pump

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections