Tender for Material Code -26606141470 -Round cable dual strain relie...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material Code -26606141470 -Round cable dual strain relief, Qty: 1000 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6178449 | Ref ID: 118385838).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Material Code -26606141470 -Round cable dual strain relief, Qty: 1000 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118385838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6178449

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT Specification.
BOQ Title: PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1)
Item Title: Material Code -26606141470 -Round cable dual strain relief
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-04-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 21-05-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Monitor power cables, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Aerial Bunched Cables as per IS 14255, Elastomer Insulated, Elastomer Sheathed Cables, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections