Tender for Material Code -26604206220 - P1 13100 RF HYDRAULIC FILTER...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material Code -26604206220 - P1 13100 RF HYDRAULIC FILTER FOR CASTER, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6396682 | Ref ID: 122698807).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti Wear Hydraulic Oil - Coal India category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti Wear Hydraulic Oil - Coal India Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Material Code -26604206220 - P1 13100 RF HYDRAULIC FILTER FOR CASTER, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122698807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6396682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT Specification.
BOQ Title: Anti Wear Hydraulic Oil - Coal India
Item Title: Material Code -26604206220 - P1 13100 RF HYDRAULIC FILTER FOR CASTER
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-07-2025 8:40 AM
End Date: 06-08-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Marine Hydraulic Oil, Laboratory Filter Papers, Anti Wear Hydraulic Oil - Coal India, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Heavy Duty (V4) as per IS 10522, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil (V3) as per IS 11656, centrifugal oil cleaning machine, Special purpose High VI H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections