Tender for Material code- 253085060018 Bearing lockut and washer, Pa...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material code- 253085060018 Bearing lockut and washer, Part no-5616, Mat-STD for Neutralization Pit Pump, Model- CPP1-100 X 80 - 400 RL, DRG NO CH88CC-1849, Make- Su Motors Pvt Ltd, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Koderma, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6107115 | Ref ID: 122309987).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of complete N PIT pump and spares of N PIT pump of CPU Regeneration plant for PWS, N - Pit Pumps (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of complete N PIT pump and spares of N PIT pump of CPU Regeneration plant for PWS, N - Pit Pumps (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Material code- 253085060018 Bearing lockut and washer, Part no-5616, Mat-STD for Neutralization Pit Pump, Model- CPP1-100 X 80 - 400 RL, DRG NO CH88CC-1849, Make- Su Motors Pvt Ltd, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122309987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6107115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bearing lockut and washer, Part no-5616, Mat-STD for Neutralization Pit Pump, Model- CPP1-100 X 80 - 400 RL, DRG NO CH88CC-1849, Make- Su Motors Pvt Ltd
BOQ Title: Procurement of complete N PIT pump and spares of N PIT pump of CPU Regeneration plant for PWS, N - Pit Pumps (IOCL)
Item Title: Material code- 253085060018 Bearing lockut and washer, Part no-5616, Mat-STD for Neutralization Pit Pump, Model- CPP1-100 X 80 - 400 RL, DRG NO CH88CC-1849, Make- Su Motors Pvt Ltd
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 08-04-2025 1:57 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of complete N PIT pump and spares of N PIT pump of CPU Regeneration plant for PWS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections