Tender for Material Code -25008023310 -COOLING FAN 24V DC, Qty: 4 EA...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material Code -25008023310 -COOLING FAN 24V DC, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6238084 | Ref ID: 121961053).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) as per IS 6272 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) as per IS 6272 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Material Code -25008023310 -COOLING FAN 24V DC, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121961053

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6238084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT Specification.
BOQ Title: Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) as per IS 6272
Item Title: Material Code -25008023310 -COOLING FAN 24V DC
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-05-2025 11:58 AM
End Date: 08-07-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Electric Axial Flow Fans Conforming To IS 3588, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) as per IS 6272, Fan Bearing, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Crossfit F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections