Tender for Material Code -22305300140 -MOISTURE SEPARATOR E15 PART A...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material Code -22305300140 -MOISTURE SEPARATOR E15 PART A010102, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #9) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6878154 | Ref ID: 130112492).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Elgi Compressor of Fta in Abf 1 Mech, Screw Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Elgi Compressor of Fta in Abf 1 Mech, Screw Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Material Code -22305300140 -MOISTURE SEPARATOR E15 PART A010102, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130112492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6878154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT Specification.
BOQ Title: Spares for Elgi Compressor of Fta in Abf 1 Mech, Screw Compressor
Item Title: Material Code -22305300140 -MOISTURE SEPARATOR E15 PART A010102
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 13-11-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR ELGI COMPRESSOR OF FTA IN ABF 1 MECH
GeMARPTS Searched: Screw Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Compressor oils, Dental Air Compressor, Nebulizer (V2), Piston Ring Compressor, CNG Compressor (HPCL), plasma air cutting machine, Element Filter Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections