Tender for Material Code -21851000290 - 100A POWER TB SET FOR BCH MC...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material Code -21851000290 - 100A POWER TB SET FOR BCH MCC PANEL, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #3) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6416593 | Ref ID: 122337199).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Contact Wire-IS:4412 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Contact Wire-IS:4412 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Material Code -21851000290 - 100A POWER TB SET FOR BCH MCC PANEL, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122337199

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6416593

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT Specification.
BOQ Title: Copper Contact Wire-IS:4412
Item Title: Material Code -21851000290 - 100A POWER TB SET FOR BCH MCC PANEL
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 179
Start Date: 09-07-2025 6:52 AM
End Date: 30-07-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Temperature, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Non- Contact High Voltage Detector, Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner, Non - Contact Voltage Tester, Contact Resistance meters, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections