Tender for Material Code 1600770800 FLOW SWITCH, P.N 985SS02219, Qty...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material Code 1600770800 FLOW SWITCH, P.N 985SS02219, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #32) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7244384 | Ref ID: 136088853).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Beml Make Bh100s Dumper, Mining Dumpers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Beml Make Bh100s Dumper, Mining Dumpers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Material Code 1600770800 FLOW SWITCH, P.N 985SS02219, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136088853

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7244384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material Code 1600770800 FLOW SWITCH, P.N 985SS02219
BOQ Title: Spares for Beml Make Bh100s Dumper, Mining Dumpers
Item Title: Material Code 1600770800 FLOW SWITCH, P.N 985SS02219
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 18-02-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR BEML MAKE BH100S DUMPER
GeMARPTS Searched: Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Flux for submerged arc welding of structural steel ( BEML) -as per C4202 BEML Welding Electrode, WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc gouging electrode ( BEML) -as per C4117 BEML Welding Electrode

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections