Tender for Material And Labour, Qty: 54 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Material And Labour, Qty: 54 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7649039 | Ref ID: 143471308). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 260000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Misc, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Misc, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Material And Labour, Qty: 54 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143471308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7649039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 260000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material and labour for 60 W All in one solar street light with high efficiency 90 95 Wp mono crystalline solar PV module with reverse polarity protection 42 Ah LiFePO4 battery with inbuilt BMS technology short circuit protection MPPT charge controller aluminium extruded body IP65 with serviceable battery compartment high power LED system efficacy 150LPW supported by LM79 report accredited NABL Lab with fixed PIR based dimming provided for optimizing battery autonomy Duty cycle 12.00 Hrs 1st 1 hour 100 Dimming 25 2nd 4 hrs 40 Dimming 25 3rd 6 hrs 25 Fixed 4th 1 Hr 40 Dimming 25 Surge protection will be 4KV internal and 10KV external. including Hybrid operation mode when battery capacity reach at lower cut off range system will switchover smartly on AC source. including taking down light fitting and removing from site complete all as specified and directed.
BOQ Title: Boq Misc, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1
Item Title: Material And Labour
Item Quantity: 54
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-06-2026 2:12 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 260000
BOQ Title: BOQ MISC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Excavation in trenches Walk in Cooler, All in One PC (V2), Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg), Garbage Bags (in Pieces), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), FPO - Mushroom In Brine, Environmental Chamber, Solder Bar (in Kg), Pipe Clamps (V2), GI Grating ( in Number) Searched String: Returning and f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections